Lebensmittel. Garantiert Regional.

Aktuelles unter

Datenschutzerklärung (EU)

Datenschutzerklärung (EU)

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt aktualisiert am 21. Oktober 2019 und gilt für Bürger des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://www.garantiert-regional.at gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, um deine persönlichen Daten im Falle die Ihrer Zustimmung bedürfen, zu verarbeiten .
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht, auf deine persönlichen Daten zuzugreifen oder diese auf Anfrage hin zu korrigieren oder zu löschen.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1 Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

1.1 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:
Kontakt - per Telefon, Post, E-Mail und/oder Webformate
Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:
  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse
Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:
Einwilligung eingeholt
Bewahrungsfrist
Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.
1.2 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:
Erstellung und Analyse von Statistiken zur Verbesserung der Website.
Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:
  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse
Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:
Einwilligung eingeholt
Bewahrungsfrist
Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

2 Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir teilen deine Daten nicht mit Drittparteien.

3 Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach. 
Wir verfügen über eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung mit Google.
Google darf die Daten ausschließlich für andere Google-Dienste verwenden.
Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert.

4 Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit persönlicher Daten verpflichtet. Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um Missbrauch von und unauthorisierten Zugriff auf persönliche Daten zu begrenzen. Dies stellt sicher, dass nur notwendige Personen Zugriff auf deine Daten erhalten, dieser Zugriff geschützt ist und dass unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig geprüft werden.

5 Website von Drittparteien

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen.

6 Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich.

7 Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte. Du kannst uns mittels der unten stehenden Informationen erreichen. Du hast die folgenden Rechte:

  • Du hast das Recht zu wissen, warum deine persönlichen Daten gebraucht werden, was mit Ihnen passiert und wie lange diese verwahrt werden.
  • Zugriffsrecht: Du hast das Recht deine uns bekannten persönliche Daten einzusehen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Du hast das Recht wann immer du wünscht, deine persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen, zu korrigieren sowie gelöscht oder blockiert zu bekommen.
  • Wenn du uns dein Einverständnis zur Verarbeitung deiner Daten gegeben hast, hast du das Recht dieses Einverständnis zu widerrufen und deine persönlichen Daten löschen zu lassen.
  • Recht auf Datentransfer deiner Daten: Du hast das Recht, alle deine persönlichen Daten von einem Kontrolleur anzufordern und in ihrer Gesamtheit zu einem anderen Kontrolleur zu transferieren.
  • Widerspruchsrecht: Du kannst der Verarbeitung deiner Daten widersprechen. Wir entsprechen dem, es sei denn es gibt berechtigte Gründe für die Verarbeitung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

8 Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du nicht zufrieden mit der Art und Weise bist, in der wir (deine Beschwerde) die Verarbeitung deiner persönlichen Daten handhaben, hast du das Recht eine Beschwerde an die Datenschutzbehörde zu richten.

9 Kontaktdaten

Salzburger Agrar Marketing
Winklhofstr. 10, 5411 Oberalm
Österreich
Website: https://www.garantiert-regional.at
E-Mail: office@salzburgerlandwirtschaft.at
Telefonnummer: 06245 / 20 407

Anhang

iThemes Security

Welche personenbezogenen Daten wir sammeln und warum wir sie sammeln

Security Logs

Textvorschlag: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Mit wem wir deine Daten teilen

Textvorschlag: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri's SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri's privacy policy.

In order to ensure file integrity, iThemes Security pulls data from wordpress.org, ithemes.com, and amazonaws.com. No personal data is sent to these sites. Requests to wordpress.org include the WordPress version, the site's locale, a list of installed plugins, and a list of each plugin's version. Requests to ithemes.com and amazonaws.com include the installed iThemes products and their versions. For wordpress.org privacy policy details, please see the WordPress Privacy Policy. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Requests to amazonaws.com are to content added and managed by iThemes which is covered by the Amazon Web Services Data Privacy policy.

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Wie lange wir deine Daten speichern

Textvorschlag: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Wohin wir deine Daten senden

Textvorschlag: This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Make Paths Relative

This plugin doesn't collects/store any user related information.To have any kind of further query please feel free to contact us.

Essential Grid

Essential Grid core itself does not collect any data from website visitors. In case you’re using things like Google Web Fonts (default) or connect to external sources in your Essential Grid please add the corresponding text phrase to your privacy police:

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.YouTube is used to help make our plugin appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognized by the SoundCloud logo on our site.When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

Facebook

Our website includes plugins for the social network Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. For an overview of Facebook plugins, see https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established via the plugin. This enables Facebook to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our site to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate visits to our site with your user account. Please note that, as the operator of this site, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted to Facebook or of how Facebook uses these data. For more information, please see Facebook’s privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our site with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account.

Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service have been integrated into our website and app. These features are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you use Twitter and the “Retweet” function, the websites you visit are connected to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In doing so, data will also be transferred to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by Twitter. For more information on Twitter’s privacy policy, please go to https://twitter.com/privacy.Your privacy preferences with Twitter can be modified in your account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Instagram

Our website contains functions of the Instagram service. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the content of our pages with your Instagram profile. This means that Instagram can associate visits to our pages with your user account. As the provider of this website, we expressly point out that we receive no information on the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.
Close Panel